330 S Griffith Park Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 330 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,121,712, approximately $646 per square foot. 330 S Griffith Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Amelia Robbins Living Trust and Robbins Benjamin
Bought by
Forristall Phillip A and Forristall Kerri Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,625
Outstanding Balance
$591,475
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$530,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Robbins Amelia A
Bought by
Amelia Robbins Living Trust and Robbins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Robbins Leland B
Bought by
Robbins Amelia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forristall Phillip A | $599,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Amelia Robbins Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Amelia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forristall Phillip A | $598,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $195,874 | $103,716 | $92,158 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $192,032 | $101,681 | $90,351 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $188,268 | $99,688 | $88,580 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $184,578 | $97,734 | $86,844 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $180,960 | $95,818 | $85,142 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $175,594 | $92,977 | $82,617 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $172,152 | $91,154 | $80,998 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $165,468 | $87,615 | $77,853 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $162,983 | $86,299 | $76,684 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $159,791 | $84,609 | $75,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map