331 S Griffith Park Dr Burbank, CA 91506
Rancho Adjacent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 S Griffith Park Dr, Burbank, CA 91506 and is currently estimated at $1,265,480, approximately $751 per square foot. 331 S Griffith Park Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William McKinley Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Helen E Borst Revocable Living Trust and Borst Bruce B
Bought by
Bruce B Borst 2010 Trust and Borst
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Borst Helen E
Bought by
Helen E Borst Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce B Borst 2010 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helen E Borst Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $161,421 | $90,447 | $70,974 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $107,039 | $46,117 | $60,922 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $104,941 | $45,213 | $59,728 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $102,884 | $44,327 | $58,557 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $100,867 | $43,458 | $57,409 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $97,877 | $42,170 | $55,707 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $95,959 | $41,344 | $54,615 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $92,236 | $39,740 | $52,496 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $90,852 | $39,144 | $51,708 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $89,074 | $38,378 | $50,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map