Seller's Agent in 2014
Mauricio Umansky
The Agency
(424) 230-3712
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $7,998,000 - $60,625,192
This world-class estate has been featured in more than 50 photo, TV and film shoots. Set on 1.3 acres in Holmby Hills, the Mediterranean home features 3 levels with every amenity imaginable. Grand entry foyer with dual staircase and exquisite overhead dome leads upstairs to 4 spacious bedrooms where floor-to-ceiling windows view the serene, landscaped gardens and Grecian gazebo. Elegant master suite boasts marble fireplace, his/hers bath, walk-in closet and high ceilings. Main level, enjoy family rooms bathed in sunlight; incredible two-story library; chef's kitchen with La Cornue range, massive pantry, and mahogany cabinetry. Lower level is ideal for entertaining: beautiful pool, lush grounds, outdoor kitchen, and additional indoor pool and spa area worthy of a Riviera resort. Features 3 elevators, detached bar/nightclub, staff quarters, 4-car garage, guardhouse, and custom security system. One-of-a-kind estate providing unparalleled privacy and serenity minutes from Rodeo Drive
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Gd Llc | $61,000,000 | -- | |
| 330 South Mapleton Llc | $19,500,195 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wallace Jo Anne | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Jo Anne | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mountain Gd Llc | $9,700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Sold | $19,500,000 | -19.6% | $701 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2013 09/26/13 | For Sale | $24,250,000 | -- | $872 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749,449 | $59,302,800 | $41,511,960 | $17,790,840 |
| 2024 | $749,449 | $62,220,000 | $43,860,000 | $18,360,000 |
| 2023 | $734,638 | $61,000,000 | $43,000,000 | $18,000,000 |
| 2022 | $558,863 | $47,694,339 | $33,386,039 | $14,308,300 |
| 2021 | $262,709 | $22,119,293 | $10,758,828 | $11,360,465 |
| 2020 | $265,471 | $21,892,488 | $10,648,510 | $11,243,978 |
| 2019 | $254,771 | $21,463,224 | $10,439,716 | $11,023,508 |
| 2018 | $253,918 | $21,042,377 | $10,235,016 | $10,807,361 |
| 2016 | $242,493 | $20,192,925 | $9,837,579 | $10,355,346 |
| 2015 | $238,907 | $19,889,610 | $9,689,810 | $10,199,800 |
| 2014 | $222,428 | $18,099,314 | $8,217,132 | $9,882,182 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mauricio Umansky
The Agency
(424) 230-3712
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Drew Fenton
Carolwood Estates
(310) 492-0701
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 13-707509
APN: 4359-013-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.