3300 E 1st Ct Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $197,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 E 1st Ct, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $132,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 3300 E 1st Ct is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Summit Tax Partners Llc
Bought by
Bnc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Summit Tax Partners Llc
Bought by
Smith Industrial Service Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
County Of Bay
Bought by
Summit Tax Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Bnc Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bnc Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith Industrial Service Inc | $4,500 | None Available | |
| Summit Tax Partners Llc | $6,476 | Attorney | |
| Bnc Holdings Llc | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $19,413 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $404 | $17,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $404 | $16,044 | $15,126 | $918 |
| 2022 | $367 | $14,638 | $13,720 | $918 |
| 2021 | $355 | $14,304 | $13,386 | $918 |
| 2020 | $304 | $14,504 | $13,586 | $918 |
| 2019 | $302 | $14,370 | $13,452 | $918 |
| 2018 | $304 | $14,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $14,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $19,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $395 | $19,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $19,522 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map