3300 Niles St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $436,619 - $556,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 Niles St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $513,155, approximately $480 per square foot. 3300 Niles St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Menter Frank E and Menter J A
Bought by
Menter Angela Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menter Angela Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $395,500 | $199,700 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $373,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $351,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $329,000 | $190,700 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $319,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,458 | $310,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $300,700 | $175,400 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $300,700 | $175,400 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $308,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $294,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $280,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map