3301 Chandon Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Chandon Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $521,899, approximately $289 per square foot. 3301 Chandon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Davante Villas Lp
Bought by
Case Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,569
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$448,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Scott J | $202,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Scott J | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $297,656 | $73,855 | $223,801 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $291,820 | $72,407 | $219,413 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $286,099 | $70,988 | $215,111 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $280,491 | $69,597 | $210,894 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $274,992 | $68,233 | $206,759 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $272,173 | $67,534 | $204,639 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $266,837 | $66,210 | $200,627 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $261,606 | $64,912 | $196,694 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $256,478 | $63,640 | $192,838 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $251,450 | $62,393 | $189,057 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $247,674 | $61,456 | $186,218 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $242,824 | $60,253 | $182,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map