Estimated Value: $430,071 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Circle Dr, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $472,018, approximately $348 per square foot. 3301 Circle Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Mcdaniel Torri
Bought by
Torri Christine Mcdaniel 2025 Living Trust and Mcdaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Klossner Bradley S
Bought by
Mcdaniel Torri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Klossner Bradley S
Bought by
Klossner Bradley S and Klossner Candas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Klossner Candas
Bought by
Klossner Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Centers Chuck L and Centers Brigitte F
Bought by
Klossner Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Laudeman Earline L and Holliday Cindy Lynn
Bought by
Centers Chuck L and Centers Brigitte F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,918
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Holliday Richard J
Bought by
Holliday Cindy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,918
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Laudeman Earline L
Bought by
Laudeman Charles Lee and Holliday Cindy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torri Christine Mcdaniel 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdaniel Torri | $160,000 | Placer Title | |
| Klossner Bradley S | -- | Placer Title | |
| Klossner Bradley S | $422,500 | None Available | |
| Klossner Bradley S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Klossner Bradley S | $422,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Centers Chuck L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Holliday Cindy Lynn | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Laudeman Earline L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Laudeman Charles Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klossner Bradley S | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Centers Chuck L | $101,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $351,900 | $140,760 | $211,140 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $313,000 | $128,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $306,000 | $125,500 | $180,500 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $259,000 | $106,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $259,000 | $106,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $259,000 | $106,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map