3301 E Saint Francis Place Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,455 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Saint Francis Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $999,114, approximately $478 per square foot. 3301 E Saint Francis Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estella L
Bought by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estrella L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estrella L
Bought by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estrella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estrella L
Bought by
Bradley Willie W and Bradley Estrella L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Willie W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bradley Willie W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bradley Willie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Willie W | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $338,752 | $122,860 | $215,892 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $332,110 | $120,451 | $211,659 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $325,599 | $118,090 | $207,509 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $319,216 | $115,775 | $203,441 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $312,957 | $113,505 | $199,452 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $303,677 | $110,140 | $193,537 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $297,724 | $107,981 | $189,743 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $286,165 | $103,789 | $182,376 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $281,867 | $102,230 | $179,637 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $276,347 | $100,228 | $176,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map