3301 E Saint John Rd Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,552 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E Saint John Rd Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $450,388, approximately $323 per square foot. 3301 E Saint John Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Patricia
Bought by
B A Management
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Taylor Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Langley Jeffrey W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Langley Joanna M
Bought by
Langley Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,200
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Gosewisch James A and Gosewisch Nancy Jo
Bought by
Langley Jeffrey W and Langley Joanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B A Management | -- | Accommodation | |
| Taylor Patricia | $74,025 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $187,393 | First American Title | |
| Langley Jeffrey W | -- | Empire Title Agency Az Llc | |
| Langley Jeffrey W | $100,401 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langley Jeffrey W | $178,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Langley Jeffrey W | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $19,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $18,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $25,310 | $5,060 | $20,250 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $23,520 | $4,700 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $12,880 | $2,570 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map