3301 Parkcrest Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $650,131
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 Parkcrest Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $598,033, approximately $243 per square foot. 3301 Parkcrest Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Ann Sanders Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Cabral Ted and Cabral Ana
Bought by
Cabral Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,319
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2014
Sold by
Cabral Ted and Cabral Ana
Bought by
Cabral Ted and Cabral Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Cabral Ted and Cabral Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,040
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral Ted | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cabral Ted | -- | Performance Title Inc | |
| Cabral Ted | $273,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral Ted | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral Ted | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Cabral Ted | $218,040 | |
| Closed | Cabral Ted | $27,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $432,030 | $82,864 | $349,166 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $423,560 | $81,240 | $342,320 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $415,256 | $79,648 | $335,608 |
| 2022 | $4,709 | $407,115 | $78,087 | $329,028 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $399,133 | $76,556 | $322,577 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $395,042 | $75,772 | $319,270 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $387,297 | $74,287 | $313,010 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $379,704 | $72,831 | $306,873 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $372,259 | $71,403 | $300,856 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $350,000 | $94,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $339,000 | $59,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $3,787 | $317,000 | $55,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map