3301 W Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $348,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $340,923, approximately $211 per square foot. 3301 W Camelback Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Granada East Primary School, Granada West School, and Alhambra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Villagomez Ruben Arias
Bought by
Arias Family Trust and Villagomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Tenorio Obdulia Villagomez
Bought by
Villagomez Ruben Arias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tenorio Obdulia Villagomez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Bahena Josel
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Romero Filadelfia Casarrubias
Bought by
Bahena Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Laszlo Ethel M
Bought by
Bahena Jose L and Romero Filadelfia Casarrubias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,124
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villagomez Ruben Arias | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tenorio Obdulia Villagomez | $42,100 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $120,030 | None Available | |
| Bahena Jose L | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Bahena Jose L | $92,750 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahena Jose L | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahena Jose L | $92,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $10,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $10,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $12,420 | $2,480 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $9,410 | $1,880 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $570 | $7,410 | $1,480 | $5,930 |
| 2015 | $542 | $6,380 | $1,270 | $5,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map