Seller's Agent in 2025
Arch Nevins
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 501-5039
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $234,000
This home is located at 3302 Allison Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46224 since 03 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $229,963, approximately $193 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 3302 Allison Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #RB14052395 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamaria Dayanara | -- | Momentum Title | |
| Solisvelasquez Ronaldo | -- | -- | |
| Ronaldo Solis-Velasquez | $36,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reves Jose Louis Cruz | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santamaria Dayanara | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Reves Jose Louis Cruz | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $235,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $192,400 | $5,500 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $147,900 | $5,500 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $140,000 | $5,500 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $129,600 | $5,500 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $98,800 | $5,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $761 | $85,000 | $5,500 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $735 | $83,200 | $5,500 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $740 | $82,600 | $5,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $526 | $74,900 | $5,500 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $493 | $73,900 | $5,500 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $401 | $67,000 | $5,500 | $61,500 |
| 2013 | $495 | $67,000 | $5,500 | $61,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arch Nevins
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 501-5039
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elizabeth Ramirez
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 756-8375
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22066309
APN: 49-06-19-102-025.000-901
Ask me questions while you tour the home.