3303 Dickenson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $116,940 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3303 Dickenson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $151,485, approximately $150 per square foot. 3303 Dickenson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,837 | $32,100 | $7,770 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $32,100 | $7,770 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $26,220 | $5,990 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $26,220 | $5,990 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $26,220 | $5,990 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $22,610 | $5,460 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $22,610 | $5,460 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $26,080 | $6,300 | $19,780 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $20,170 | $4,870 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | $984 | $19,500 | $3,890 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map