3323 Dickenson Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $131,348 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Dickenson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $149,837, approximately $112 per square foot. 3323 Dickenson Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Huggins Kevin J and Huggins Lori L
Bought by
Huggins Kevin J and Huggins Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggins Kevin J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huggins Kevin J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,834 | $32,070 | $4,030 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $32,070 | $4,030 | $28,040 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $26,470 | $3,120 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $26,470 | $3,120 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $26,470 | $3,120 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $22,970 | $3,330 | $19,640 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $22,970 | $3,330 | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $26,500 | $3,820 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $20,480 | $2,940 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $20,480 | $2,940 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $20,480 | $2,940 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $24,720 | $2,350 | $22,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map