$549,900

Estimated payment $3,389/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,226 Sq Ft
$449 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 3303 La Rue St in Jurupa Valley! This single story home offers the space and flexibility that so many buyers are looking for. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, multiple living areas, and a spacious lot, this property is perfect for a growing family, multi-generational living, or anyone needing extra room inside and out. The home has a bright living room with high windows, a functional kitchen with granite countertops, a center island and plenty of cabinet space. Just off the main living area, the oversized rear bonus room gives you even more usable space and can work great as a family room, game room, office, guest area, future ADU or additional hangout space. Outside, the property offers a large driveway, gated side access, covered patio area, potential RV parking, and a spacious backyard with room for entertaining, storage, pets, parking, or future improvements. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, parks, and freeway access, this is a great opportunity to own a home with space, potential, and a lot of upside in Jurupa Valley.

Listing Agent

Anthony Tafesh

PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 909-764-7346 License #02053014 Listed on: 05/14/2026

PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,226 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 8 Open Parking Spaces
  • 8 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 6
  • Tax Tract Number 401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 177203012
  • $30 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 177203012
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1226.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 448.53
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Chain Link, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 8.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 401.01
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 30.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,480 $514,998 $78,030 $436,968
2023 $5,480 $495,000 $75,000 $420,000
2022 $4,979 $448,200 $75,000 $373,200
2021 $424 $42,365 $9,005 $33,360
2020 $419 $41,931 $8,913 $33,018
2019 $410 $41,110 $8,739 $32,371
2018 $396 $40,305 $8,569 $31,736
2017 $391 $39,515 $8,401 $31,114
2016 $384 $38,741 $8,237 $30,504
2015 $378 $38,161 $8,114 $30,047
2014 $353 $37,415 $7,956 $29,459
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $549,900 +11.1% $449 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $495,000 0.0% $404 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Price Changed $495,000 -2.0% $404 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Price Changed $505,000 -2.1% $412 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $516,000 0.0% $421 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2022 04/24/22 For Sale $516,000 +15.1% $421 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $448,200 +4.5% $366 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $429,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $495,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $448,500 Spruce
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $486,034 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: CV26105927

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 177-203-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.