3304 McGerry St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3304 McGerry St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $387,850, approximately $361 per square foot. 3304 McGerry St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $88,889 | $20,777 | $68,112 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $87,147 | $20,370 | $66,777 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $85,439 | $19,971 | $65,468 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $83,765 | $19,580 | $64,185 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $82,124 | $19,197 | $62,927 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $81,283 | $19,001 | $62,282 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $79,690 | $18,629 | $61,061 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $78,128 | $18,264 | $59,864 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $76,597 | $17,906 | $58,691 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $75,096 | $17,555 | $57,541 |
| 2015 | $995 | $73,969 | $17,292 | $56,677 |
| 2014 | $990 | $72,521 | $16,954 | $55,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map