3305 S Hocker Ave Independence, MO 64055
Sycamore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $235,279
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 S Hocker Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $217,570, approximately $210 per square foot. 3305 S Hocker Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $34,291 | $4,788 | $29,503 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $32,188 | $4,264 | $27,924 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $32,188 | $3,979 | $28,209 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $27,550 | $4,221 | $23,329 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $27,550 | $4,221 | $23,329 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $24,055 | $4,221 | $19,834 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $24,055 | $4,221 | $19,834 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $20,936 | $3,674 | $17,262 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $20,936 | $3,674 | $17,262 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $20,412 | $3,327 | $17,085 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $19,817 | $3,230 | $16,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map