3306 E Cherokee St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,784,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,154
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E Cherokee St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $1,576,148, approximately $379 per square foot. 3306 E Cherokee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Doty Ronald and Doty Darnel
Bought by
Doty Ronald and Doty Darnel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Doty Ronald and Doty Darnel
Bought by
Doty Ronald and Doty Darnel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Doty Ronald A and Doty Darnel H K
Bought by
Doty Ronald and Doty Darnel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$676,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Doty Ronald A and Doty Darnel H K
Bought by
Doty Ronald A and Doty Darnel H K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doty Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Doty Ronald | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Doty Ronald | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Doty Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doty Ronald | $673,000 | |
| Closed | Doty Ronald | $676,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,346 | $94,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $90,003 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,882 | $111,120 | $22,220 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $92,650 | $18,530 | $74,120 |
| 2021 | $8,709 | $83,130 | $16,620 | $66,510 |
| 2020 | $8,493 | $76,770 | $15,350 | $61,420 |
| 2019 | $8,223 | $70,520 | $14,100 | $56,420 |
| 2018 | $8,328 | $74,060 | $14,810 | $59,250 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $69,700 | $13,940 | $55,760 |
| 2016 | $8,024 | $69,570 | $13,910 | $55,660 |
| 2015 | $7,142 | $66,930 | $13,380 | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map