3306 E John St Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,228 - $1,788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E John St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,653,307, approximately $1,148 per square foot. 3306 E John St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Dickens Ishbel and Krueger Markus
Bought by
Krueger And Dickens Revocable Trust and Krueger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Foecke David and Close Patricia
Bought by
Dickens Ishbel and Krueger Markus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1991
Sold by
Close Patricia
Bought by
Close Patricia and David Foecke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger And Dickens Revocable Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickens Ishbel | $730,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Close Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickens Ishbel | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Dickens Ishbel | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,732 | $1,135,000 | $772,000 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $8,138 | $1,083,000 | $772,000 | $311,000 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $1,142,000 | $666,000 | $476,000 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $1,027,000 | $605,000 | $422,000 |
| 2020 | $8,222 | $815,250 | $410,250 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $7,845 | $911,833 | $386,833 | $525,000 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $850,000 | $422,000 | $428,000 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $695,000 | $352,000 | $343,000 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $645,000 | $327,000 | $318,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $550,000 | $273,000 | $277,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $661,000 | $344,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map