3307 Vance St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,330 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3307 Vance St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $568,583, approximately $527 per square foot. 3307 Vance St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Montanez Bertha A
Bought by
Montanez Bertha A and Family Trust Of Bertha A Monta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Montanez Bertha
Bought by
Montanez Bertha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Montanez Ignacio
Bought by
Montanez Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Bertha A | -- | None Available | |
| Montanez Bertha A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Montanez Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montanez Bertha A | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $150,279 | $58,551 | $91,728 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $144,445 | $56,278 | $88,167 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $141,614 | $55,175 | $86,439 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $138,839 | $54,094 | $84,745 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $137,417 | $53,540 | $83,877 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $134,724 | $52,491 | $82,233 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $132,083 | $51,462 | $80,621 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $129,494 | $50,453 | $79,041 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $126,956 | $49,464 | $77,492 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $125,051 | $48,722 | $76,329 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $122,603 | $47,768 | $74,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map