3321 Vance St Riverside, CA 92504
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3321 Vance St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $690,127, approximately $283 per square foot. 3321 Vance St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Adame Lopez Arlene
Bought by
Roberto And Arlene Lopez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Adame Florencio
Bought by
Florencio O Adame Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto And Arlene Lopez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Arlene Adame | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florencio O Adame Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $689,784 | $95,508 | $594,276 |
| 2023 | $7,390 | $663,000 | $91,800 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $7,297 | $650,000 | $90,000 | $560,000 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $193,231 | $13,184 | $180,047 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $191,250 | $13,049 | $178,201 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $187,501 | $12,794 | $174,707 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $183,826 | $12,544 | $171,282 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $180,223 | $12,299 | $167,924 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $176,690 | $12,058 | $164,632 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $174,038 | $11,878 | $162,160 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $170,632 | $11,647 | $158,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map