3308 E 29th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Longfellow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,727 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3308 E 29th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $354,932, approximately $242 per square foot. 3308 E 29th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,183 | $299,000 | $82,000 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $308,000 | $76,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $293,000 | $72,000 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $263,000 | $47,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $250,500 | $8,300 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $241,000 | $6,800 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $229,500 | $6,800 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $185,000 | $6,200 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $2,309 | $164,500 | $6,200 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $164,500 | $6,200 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,500 | $6,200 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map