331 31st Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,896 - $943,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 31st Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $905,724, approximately $823 per square foot. 331 31st Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Sidler Dever Astrid E
Bought by
Dever Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,995
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$774,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Dever Steven J
Bought by
Dever Steven J and Sidler Dever Astrid E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1987
Sold by
Sloan Patrick Francis
Bought by
Dever Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dever Steven J | -- | Fidelity Natio | |