331 331 3rd-Street-e Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $70,943
2
Beds
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 331 3rd-Street-e, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $52,981, approximately $120 per square foot. 331 331 3rd-Street-e is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Kurt Henry Douglas Jacques Trust and Jacques Kurt Henry
Bought by
74 Birch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,633
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Clark Casey Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Buesgens Barbara Barbara
Bought by
Clark Casey Casey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Birch Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- | |
| Clark Casey Casey | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 74 Birch Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $30,900 | $7,500 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $794 | $30,900 | $7,500 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $742 | $28,300 | $7,500 | $20,800 |
| 2022 | $784 | $27,400 | $7,500 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $754 | $24,500 | $7,500 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $652 | $26,800 | $7,500 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $704 | $26,600 | $7,500 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $650 | $27,700 | $7,500 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $644 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map