400 4th St E Hector, MN 55342
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 4th St E, Hector, MN 55342 and is currently estimated at $182,039, approximately $75 per square foot. 400 4th St E is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including Buffalo Lake-Hector Elementary School and Buffalo Lake-Hector Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Heller Harold Harold
Bought by
Rueda Juan Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$116,519
Interest Rate
3.15%
Estimated Equity
$65,520
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rueda Juan Juan | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rueda Juan Juan | $131,572 | |
| Closed | Rueda Juan Juan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $174,300 | $7,400 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $155,300 | $7,400 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $141,300 | $7,400 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $139,300 | $7,400 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $125,500 | $7,400 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $102,300 | $7,400 | $94,900 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $74,900 | $7,400 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $74,800 | $7,400 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map