331 Beechnut St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $239,011 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Beechnut St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $276,253, approximately $197 per square foot. 331 Beechnut St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $169,768 | $26,000 | $143,768 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $169,768 | $26,000 | $143,768 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $169,768 | $26,000 | $143,768 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $127,988 | $21,000 | $106,988 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $127,988 | $21,000 | $106,988 |
| 2020 | $927 | $127,988 | $21,000 | $106,988 |
| 2019 | $901 | $127,988 | $21,000 | $106,988 |
| 2018 | $856 | $105,410 | $19,000 | $86,410 |
| 2017 | $749 | $105,410 | $19,000 | $86,410 |
| 2016 | $749 | $105,410 | $19,000 | $86,410 |
| 2015 | $820 | $105,410 | $19,000 | $86,410 |
| 2014 | $816 | $106,193 | $20,000 | $86,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map