355 Beechnut St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $230,293 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Beechnut St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $273,323, approximately $210 per square foot. 355 Beechnut St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Bought by
Smith Bobby S and Smith Sylvia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bobby S | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $159,744 | $26,000 | $133,744 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $159,744 | $26,000 | $133,744 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $159,744 | $26,000 | $133,744 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $122,279 | $21,000 | $101,279 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $122,279 | $21,000 | $101,279 |
| 2020 | $885 | $122,279 | $21,000 | $101,279 |
| 2019 | $861 | $122,279 | $21,000 | $101,279 |
| 2018 | $818 | $100,175 | $19,000 | $81,175 |
| 2017 | $712 | $100,175 | $19,000 | $81,175 |
| 2016 | $712 | $100,175 | $19,000 | $81,175 |
| 2015 | $784 | $100,175 | $19,000 | $81,175 |
| 2014 | $733 | $94,208 | $20,000 | $74,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map