343 Beechnut St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Beechnut St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $271,554, approximately $191 per square foot. 343 Beechnut St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including G.E. Massey Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $180,603 | $26,000 | $154,603 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $180,603 | $26,000 | $154,603 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $180,603 | $26,000 | $154,603 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $138,734 | $21,000 | $117,734 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $138,734 | $21,000 | $117,734 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $138,734 | $21,000 | $117,734 |
| 2019 | $977 | $138,734 | $21,000 | $117,734 |
| 2018 | $976 | $113,036 | $19,000 | $94,036 |
| 2017 | $804 | $113,036 | $19,000 | $94,036 |
| 2016 | $804 | $113,036 | $19,000 | $94,036 |
| 2015 | $946 | $113,036 | $19,000 | $94,036 |
| 2014 | $830 | $108,260 | $20,000 | $88,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map