331 Boomvang Ct Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,837 - $1,233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Boomvang Ct, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,044,709, approximately $770 per square foot. 331 Boomvang Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Joseph Alva E and Joseph Leslie L
Bought by
Granger Andrew D and Granger Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,705
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$886,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Esberger George W R and Esberger Grace R
Bought by
Joseph Alva E and Joseph Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granger Andrew D | $345,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Joseph Alva E | $144,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granger Andrew D | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Alva E | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $424,831 | $162,256 | $262,575 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $416,502 | $159,075 | $257,427 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $408,336 | $155,956 | $252,380 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $400,331 | $152,899 | $247,432 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $392,482 | $149,901 | $242,581 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $388,458 | $148,364 | $240,094 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $380,842 | $145,455 | $235,387 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $373,375 | $142,603 | $230,772 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $366,055 | $139,807 | $226,248 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $358,878 | $137,066 | $221,812 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $353,489 | $135,008 | $218,481 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $346,566 | $132,364 | $214,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map