383 Compass Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,225,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Compass Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,173,676, approximately $544 per square foot. 383 Compass Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
Sold by
Groth James N
Bought by
Groth James N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Groth Revocable Living Trust 08-01-94 and James N
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Groth James and Groth Jennifer
Bought by
Groth James N and Groth Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groth James N | -- | None Available | |
| Groth James N | -- | None Available | |
| Groth James N | -- | None Available | |
| Groth James N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Groth James N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Groth James N | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Groth James N | -- | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Groth James N | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Groth James N | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $296,650 | $105,256 | $191,394 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $290,835 | $103,193 | $187,642 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $285,133 | $101,170 | $183,963 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $279,543 | $99,187 | $180,356 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $274,063 | $97,243 | $176,820 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $271,253 | $96,246 | $175,007 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $265,935 | $94,359 | $171,576 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $260,721 | $92,509 | $168,212 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $255,610 | $90,696 | $164,914 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $250,599 | $88,918 | $161,681 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $246,836 | $87,583 | $159,253 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,002 | $85,868 | $156,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map