331 Costera Ct Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,339,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Costera Ct, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,272,250, approximately $576 per square foot. 331 Costera Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Yao Lan
Bought by
Lan Yao Trust and Yao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2023
Sold by
Bishop Patricia Jo
Bought by
Yao Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Bishop Broderick Todd
Bought by
Bishop Patricia Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Bishop Patricia Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lan Yao Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yao Lan | $1,065,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bishop Patricia Jo | -- | Multiple | |
| Bishop Patricia Jo | $743,500 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yao Lan | $532,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Patricia Jo | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,911 | $1,108,026 | $646,297 | $461,729 |
| 2024 | $12,911 | $1,086,300 | $633,624 | $452,676 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $828,945 | $454,687 | $374,258 |
| 2022 | $10,020 | $812,692 | $445,772 | $366,920 |
| 2021 | $9,791 | $796,757 | $437,031 | $359,726 |
| 2020 | $9,805 | $788,588 | $432,550 | $356,038 |
| 2019 | $9,427 | $773,126 | $424,069 | $349,057 |
| 2018 | $9,327 | $757,967 | $415,754 | $342,213 |
| 2017 | $9,011 | $743,105 | $407,602 | $335,503 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $341,196 | $341,196 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map