343 E Costera Ct Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,418,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 E Costera Ct, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,333,199, approximately $575 per square foot. 343 E Costera Ct is a home with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Chuang Felipe Y and Lee Helen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$496,640
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuang Felipe Y | $817,500 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chuang Felipe Y | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,451 | $967,349 | $551,215 | $416,134 |
| 2024 | $11,451 | $948,382 | $540,407 | $407,975 |
| 2023 | $11,226 | $929,787 | $529,811 | $399,976 |
| 2022 | $11,085 | $911,556 | $519,422 | $392,134 |
| 2021 | $10,838 | $893,683 | $509,237 | $384,446 |
| 2020 | $10,857 | $884,520 | $504,016 | $380,504 |
| 2019 | $10,439 | $867,177 | $494,133 | $373,044 |
| 2018 | $10,327 | $850,174 | $484,444 | $365,730 |
| 2017 | $9,994 | $833,504 | $474,945 | $358,559 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $341,196 | $341,196 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map