331 E 90th Place Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 E 90th Place, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $219,127, approximately $230 per square foot. 331 E 90th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gillespie Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Kunzi Maja and Mcafee Michael A
Bought by
Kunzi Maja and Parker Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunzi Maja | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $14,400 | $2,344 | $12,056 |
| 2024 | $853 | $14,400 | $2,344 | $12,056 |
| 2023 | $793 | $10,000 | $3,125 | $6,875 |
| 2022 | $793 | $10,000 | $3,125 | $6,875 |
| 2021 | $673 | $10,000 | $3,125 | $6,875 |
| 2020 | $961 | $12,052 | $2,500 | $9,552 |
| 2019 | $958 | $13,244 | $2,500 | $10,744 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $13,244 | $2,500 | $10,744 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $14,310 | $2,187 | $12,123 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $14,310 | $2,187 | $12,123 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $14,310 | $2,187 | $12,123 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $11,971 | $1,875 | $10,096 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $11,971 | $1,875 | $10,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map