331 Fieldstone Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Fieldstone Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $469,673, approximately $237 per square foot. 331 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Williamson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Kilburg Thomas L and Kilburg Kathleen E
Bought by
Kilburg Thomas L and Kilburg Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,785
Outstanding Balance
$70,871
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Kilburg Thomas L and Kilburg Kathleen E
Bought by
Kilburg Thomas L and Kilburg Kathleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Vertrees Lynne M and Vertrees Barton F
Bought by
Kilburg Thomas L and Kilburg Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Del Webb Texas Lp
Bought by
Vertrees Lynne M and Vertrees Barton F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,765
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilburg Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburg Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburg Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Kilburg Thomas L | -- | Georgetown Title Company Inc | |
| Vertrees Lynne M | -- | Sun City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilburg Thomas L | $117,785 | |
| Closed | Kilburg Thomas L | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vertrees Lynne M | $195,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $444,210 | $114,000 | $330,210 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $427,064 | $104,500 | $322,564 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $412,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $374,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,438 | $340,577 | $84,000 | $266,243 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $309,615 | $72,390 | $237,225 |
| 2019 | $7,224 | $315,713 | $69,550 | $246,163 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $318,993 | $69,550 | $249,443 |
| 2017 | $6,976 | $302,043 | $65,000 | $237,043 |
| 2016 | $7,089 | $306,938 | $60,100 | $246,838 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $284,726 | $60,100 | $243,446 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $258,842 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map