331 Gilger Ave Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Gilger Ave, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $578,372, approximately $607 per square foot. 331 Gilger Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Ingram Denise R
Bought by
Denise R Ingram Revocable Trust and Ingram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Julie A
Bought by
Ingram Denise R and Perri Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Silvera Mary Julia
Bought by
Silvera Mary Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise R Ingram Revocable Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ingram Denise R | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silvera Mary Julia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Denise R | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,615 | $481,638 | $382,991 | $98,647 |
| 2024 | $6,326 | $472,195 | $375,482 | $96,713 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $462,937 | $368,120 | $94,817 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $453,860 | $360,902 | $92,958 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $444,962 | $353,826 | $91,136 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $431,766 | $343,332 | $88,434 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $423,300 | $336,600 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $415,000 | $330,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $41,867 | $15,010 | $26,857 |
| 2015 | $947 | $41,239 | $14,785 | $26,454 |
| 2014 | $909 | $40,432 | $14,496 | $25,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map