331 Heroic Rd Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Heroic Rd, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $361,108, approximately $186 per square foot. 331 Heroic Rd is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Santoni Ruiz Alfredo and Her Bonilla Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,449
Outstanding Balance
$356,334
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
A G Ehc Ii Len Multi State 1 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoni Ruiz Alfredo | $373,300 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $786,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $786,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santoni Ruiz Alfredo | $366,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,772 | $295,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $287,472 | $67,000 | $220,472 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $55,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map