Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
6 in this area
311 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $557,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2-story home with 3 car garage on a GIANT 12,724sf lot! This home has a large great room and loft for extra living space. Kitchen has a full stainless steel appliance package with gas range, espresso cabinets, granite counter tops, and a walk-in pantry! Large owner's suite with walk-in closet. This home is equipped with the laundry room upstairs for convenience, A/C, partial basement, full front and backyard landscaping, fencing and irrigation all included! Great backyard!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Kyle Severance | $410,330 | Heritage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Kyle Severance | $375,759 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | Off Market | $410,330 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Sold | $410,330 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Price Changed | $410,330 | -0.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2019 04/06/19 | Price Changed | $411,330 | +0.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $410,330 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $32,540 | $5,940 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $32,540 | $5,940 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $36,890 | $6,430 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $25,930 | $5,490 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $26,680 | $5,650 | $21,030 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $27,160 | $5,220 | $21,940 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $10,310 | $5,220 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $277 | $1,960 | $1,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12 | $80 | $80 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Beck
Group Harmony
(970) 213-8475
6 in this area
311 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Brandice Garifi
BLG Appraisal Group, Inc.
(303) 587-0404
21 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Billie Jo Downing
RE/MAX
(970) 481-4150
22 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE876702
APN: R8946969
Ask me questions while you tour the home.