331 Marachino Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Marachino Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $134,587, approximately $122 per square foot. 331 Marachino Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $10,637 | $3,000 | $7,637 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $10,289 | $3,000 | $7,289 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $10,289 | $3,000 | $7,289 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $10,289 | $3,000 | $7,289 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $10,289 | $3,000 | $7,289 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $10,176 | $3,000 | $7,176 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $10,176 | $3,000 | $7,176 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $10,176 | $3,000 | $7,176 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $10,176 | $3,000 | $7,176 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $10,176 | $3,000 | $7,176 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $10,055 | $3,000 | $7,055 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $10,055 | $3,000 | $7,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map