331 May Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 May Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,349,226, approximately $548 per square foot. 331 May Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Wheeler Richard L
Bought by
Richard Lee Wheeler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Wilcox K Andrea
Bought by
Wheeler Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lee Wheeler Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Richard L | $230,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Richard L | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $607,926 | $231,722 | $376,204 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $596,007 | $227,179 | $368,828 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $584,322 | $222,725 | $361,597 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $572,865 | $218,358 | $354,507 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $561,633 | $214,077 | $347,556 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $544,977 | $207,728 | $337,249 |
| 2018 | $7,082 | $534,292 | $203,655 | $330,637 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $513,547 | $195,748 | $317,799 |
| 2015 | $6,645 | $505,834 | $192,808 | $313,026 |
| 2014 | $6,577 | $495,927 | $189,032 | $306,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map