Estimated Value: $454,000 - $474,153
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Mildred Ave, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $466,038, approximately $307 per square foot. 331 Mildred Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marengo Ranch Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Romero Margaret G
Bought by
Romero Margaret G and Margaret G Romero Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Margaret G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Margaret G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $248,332 | $73,571 | $174,761 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $243,464 | $72,129 | $171,335 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $238,691 | $70,715 | $167,976 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $234,012 | $69,329 | $164,683 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $229,424 | $67,970 | $161,454 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $227,073 | $67,274 | $159,799 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $222,621 | $65,955 | $156,666 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $218,257 | $64,662 | $153,595 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $213,979 | $63,395 | $150,584 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $209,784 | $62,152 | $147,632 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $206,634 | $61,219 | $145,415 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $202,587 | $60,020 | $142,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map