331 Montclair St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $956,002
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Montclair St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $925,501, approximately $385 per square foot. 331 Montclair St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Karl H Kellogg Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Treter Daniel Leroy and Treter Daniel P
Bought by
Treter Daniel P and Treter Therese A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,015
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Treter Daniel P and Treter Therese A
Bought by
Treter Daniel Le Roy and Treter Patricia Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Treter Daniel L and Treter Patricia J
Bought by
Treter Daniel Leroy and Treter Patricia Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Treter Daniel L and Treter Patricia J
Bought by
Treter Daniel Le Roy and Treter Patricia Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Treter Daniel Le Roy and Treter Patricia Jo Anne
Bought by
Treter Daniel Le Roy and Treter Patricia Jo Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treter Daniel P | -- | Old Republic | |
| Treter Daniel Le Roy | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Treter Daniel P | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Treter Daniel Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Treter Daniel Le Roy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Treter Daniel Le Roy | -- | -- | |
| Treter Daniel Le Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Treter Daniel P | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Treter Daniel P | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Treter Daniel Le Roy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $180,330 | $22,373 | $157,957 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $176,795 | $21,935 | $154,860 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $173,329 | $21,505 | $151,824 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $169,932 | $21,084 | $148,848 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $166,601 | $20,671 | $145,930 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $164,894 | $20,460 | $144,434 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $161,661 | $20,059 | $141,602 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $158,492 | $19,666 | $138,826 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $155,385 | $19,281 | $136,104 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $152,339 | $18,903 | $133,436 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $150,052 | $18,620 | $131,432 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $147,114 | $18,256 | $128,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map