331 Rich Ave Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Rich Ave, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $234,757, approximately $91 per square foot. 331 Rich Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Popps Ferry Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Chaplauske Barbara F and Chaplauske Joseph R
Bought by
Ryan Dorothy Kathleen Chaplauske
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Dorothy Kathleen Chaplauske | -- | -- | |
| Chaplauske Barbara F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $12,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $307 | $11,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $11,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $11,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $11,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $10,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $10,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $10,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $10,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $11,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,024 | $3,000 | $8,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map