331 Thrasher Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $298,409
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Thrasher Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $285,602, approximately $302 per square foot. 331 Thrasher Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Fernandez Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Meza Silvia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Meza Silvia
Bought by
Meza Silvia and Solorio Agustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Meza Salvador
Bought by
Meza Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Cortes Eusebio
Bought by
Meza Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Cortes Gloria
Bought by
Cortes Eusebio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Allen Dale C and Allen Hazel R
Bought by
Cortes Eusebio and Cortes Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Bornstein Art N and Bornstein Charlene G
Bought by
Allen Dale C and Allen Hazel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Emma | $60,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $126,000 | Servicelink | |
| Meza Silvia | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Silvia | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Meza Silvia | $253,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Cortes Eusebio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cortes Eusebio | $33,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Allen Dale C | $24,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Emma | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Silvia | $50,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Silvia | $202,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Eusebio | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortes Eusebio | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $77,250 | $19,308 | $57,942 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $75,736 | $18,930 | $56,806 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $74,252 | $18,559 | $55,693 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $72,797 | $18,196 | $54,601 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $71,371 | $17,840 | $53,531 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $70,641 | $17,658 | $52,983 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $69,257 | $17,312 | $51,945 |
| 2018 | $986 | $67,900 | $16,973 | $50,927 |
| 2017 | $961 | $66,570 | $16,641 | $49,929 |
| 2016 | $939 | $65,265 | $16,315 | $48,950 |
| 2015 | $930 | $64,285 | $16,070 | $48,215 |
| 2014 | $916 | $63,027 | $15,756 | $47,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map