331 Watres Place Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,390 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Watres Place, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $254,598, approximately $252 per square foot. 331 Watres Place is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Trinidad Abigail
Bought by
Trinidad Santos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Ruth E and Price Homer L
Bought by
Trinidad Santos and Trinidad Abigail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,850
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Santos | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Trinidad Santos | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinidad Santos | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinidad Santos | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,072 | $58,881 | $11,164 | $47,717 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $53,195 | $10,086 | $43,109 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $48,505 | $9,197 | $39,308 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $45,349 | $8,599 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $43,293 | $8,209 | $35,084 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $41,240 | $7,820 | $33,420 |
| 2018 | $2,887 | $35,198 | $7,367 | $27,831 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $33,274 | $6,964 | $26,310 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $30,870 | $6,461 | $24,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,295 | $5,922 | $22,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,946 | $5,849 | $22,097 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,685 | $6,003 | $26,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map