3311 Liberty Blvd South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $811,833, approximately $414 per square foot. 3311 Liberty Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2020
Sold by
Coy Rafael Telles
Bought by
Coy Rafael Telles and Perez Laura Negrete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Cerio Matilda Carmela Lembo and Lembo Trust
Bought by
Coy Rafael Telles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,279
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$725,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Lembo Trust
Bought by
Lembo Trust B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Rafael Telles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Coy Rafael Telles | $251,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lembo Trust B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coy Rafael Telles | $200,800 | |
| Closed | Coy Rafael Telles | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,611 | $671,106 | $400,498 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $657,948 | $392,646 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $645,048 | $384,948 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $632,400 | $377,400 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $7,962 | $620,000 | $370,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $332,387 | $132,425 | $199,962 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $325,871 | $129,829 | $196,042 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $313,220 | $124,789 | $188,431 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $308,516 | $122,915 | $185,601 |
| 2014 | $4,167 | $302,474 | $120,508 | $181,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map