3323 Liberty Blvd South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $716,458 - $798,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3323 Liberty Blvd, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $756,365, approximately $443 per square foot. 3323 Liberty Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, South Gate Middle School, and Southeast Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Riordan Maria I
Bought by
Azar Selim El
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azar Selim El | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $246,839 | $138,314 | $108,525 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $242,000 | $135,602 | $106,398 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $237,256 | $132,944 | $104,312 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $232,605 | $130,338 | $102,267 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $203,029 | $127,783 | $75,246 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $197,009 | $123,994 | $73,015 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $193,147 | $121,563 | $71,584 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $185,649 | $116,844 | $68,805 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $182,861 | $115,089 | $67,772 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $179,280 | $112,835 | $66,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map