3311 Salem Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $785,772 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Salem Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $831,693, approximately $278 per square foot. 3311 Salem Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Wright Jenny H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jenny H | $553,500 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,041 | $629,670 | $159,294 | $470,376 |
| 2023 | $7,701 | $605,220 | $153,109 | $452,111 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $593,354 | $150,107 | $443,247 |
| 2021 | $7,352 | $581,720 | $147,164 | $434,556 |
| 2020 | $7,319 | $575,757 | $145,656 | $430,101 |
| 2019 | $7,174 | $564,468 | $142,800 | $421,668 |
| 2018 | $7,008 | $553,400 | $140,000 | $413,400 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $445,158 | $59,158 | $386,000 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map