3331 Salem Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $755,751 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3331 Salem Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $781,688, approximately $286 per square foot. 3331 Salem Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Vaquilar Jeanice and Vaquilar Anthony
Bought by
Vaquilar Anthony and Vaquilar Jeanice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,400
Outstanding Balance
$404,165
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Vaquilar Anthony
Bought by
Vaquilar Jeanice and Vaquilar Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Vaquilar Anthony
Bought by
Vaquilar Jeanice and Vaquilar Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Vaquilar Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaquilar Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vaquilar Jeanice | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vaquilar Jeanice | -- | None Available | |
| Vaquilar Anthony | $466,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaquilar Anthony | $454,400 | |
| Closed | Vaquilar Anthony | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $559,165 | $150,874 | $408,291 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $537,454 | $145,016 | $392,438 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $509,417 | $142,173 | $367,244 |
| 2021 | $6,468 | $499,430 | $139,386 | $360,044 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $494,310 | $137,957 | $356,353 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $484,618 | $135,252 | $349,366 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $475,116 | $132,600 | $342,516 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $465,800 | $130,000 | $335,800 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map