3340 Salem Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $842,296 - $907,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Salem Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $880,074, approximately $237 per square foot. 3340 Salem Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Dhillon Sher Singh and Dhillon Gurmeet Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,670
Outstanding Balance
$203,646
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhillon Sher Singh | $533,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhillon Sher Singh | $342,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $606,001 | $170,671 | $435,330 |
| 2023 | $7,433 | $582,472 | $164,045 | $418,427 |
| 2022 | $7,312 | $571,052 | $160,829 | $410,223 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $559,856 | $157,676 | $402,180 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $554,117 | $156,060 | $398,057 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $543,252 | $153,000 | $390,252 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $159,341 | $60,341 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $59,158 | $59,158 | $0 |
| 2016 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map