3312 E Cherry St Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,947 - $1,002,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 E Cherry St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $945,487, approximately $670 per square foot. 3312 E Cherry St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Black Robert R and Black Gail M
Bought by
Black Matthew M and Black Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,831
Outstanding Balance
$183,662
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$761,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Moody Pitre Candiss Lajuon
Bought by
Black Robert R and Black Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Matthew M | $280,831 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Black Robert R | $265,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History